Wednesday, June 23, 2010

Lots of em'

So while I was on the train coming home today this guy came into the same car as me and sat down. He looked kinda creepy... a little like Hannibal Lecter from Hannibal Rising (except his hair wasn't as nice) and he had some blood shot eyes. Anyways, he sits down next to this girl and starts talking, except nobody is listening to him. So he keeps on having this conversation with himself and while the "other person" is "responding" (moments of silence) he would do this creepy things with his hands where he would move his fingers as if they were the freakin limbs of the girl off of The Ring. Sometimes he would brush his hair back. So yea. It was wierd, but I have seen this kinda tuff a lot since I have been here. Like, I don't know, but maybe is something in the food...


  1. Just leaving a comment.

    haha, creepy/freaky/he needs to seek medical assistance. o___o

    the food? you'd better watch out then. lol

  2. Hahaha XD

    I think it has already taken effect...